CCPA Printable Request Form

 

 

 

 

Dennis Dillon RV, LLC

CALIFORNIA CONSUMER
PRIVACY ACT REQUEST FORM

 

View Dennis Dillon RV, LLC’s Privacy Policy at https://www.ddrv.com/privacy-policy/

As of January 1, 2020, a California resident has the following rights relating to personal
information:

1.     The to submit a Request to Know information about the categories and specific pieces of personal
information we have collected about that resident, as well as the categories of
sources from which such information is collected, the purpose for collecting
such information, the categories of third parties with whom we share such
information and the purpose for which it was shared.

2.     The right to submit a Request to Delete the resident’s personal information. Please note that
notwithstanding a request, California law permits us to retain certain
categories of personal information for numerous purposes, including to complete
a transaction, to perform a contract between the resident and the dealership,
and to comply with a legal obligation, such as a record retention requirement.

3.     The right to Request to Opt-Out of the sale of the resident’s personal information to third
parties, in the event that the dealership sells information to which the
opt-out provision applies.

To exercise one or more of these rights, the resident must submit a verifiable request, which
includes completing the below request form and cooperating in any effort to verify the resident’s identity:

Consumer Contact
Information

Data
Request

Name:

¨  Request to Know
Categories of Personal                Information Collected

Email:

¨  Request to Know
Specific Pieces of Personal   Information Collected

Address:

 

¨  Request to Delete
Personal Information

Phone number:

Request Date

If you have submitted a Request to Know information, we will process your request by providing the information
described above within 45 days (unless we notify you that additional time is
needed).

If you have submitted a Request to Delete information, we will process your
request by deleting your information, unless we are permitted or required to
retain it. We will discontinue marketing to you and we will provide a written
response regarding your request within 45 days (unless we notify you that additional
time is needed).

Dennis Dillon RV, LLC does not sell your data, thus the Request to Opt Out does not
apply. If you believe this to be in error, please contact us as provided below.

If we are unable to verify your request based on the information you provided
above, we may contact you using the provided contact information, request a telephone
call or video conference, or request that you present government issued
identification in person at the dealership.

If you are submitting this request on behalf of another person as an “authorized
agent”, you must include written verification that you are an authorized agent
registered with the California Secretary of State, written authorization from
the customer, and attest that you verified the customer’s identity before
submitting this request.

View Dennis Dillon RV, LLC’s Privacy Policy at https://www.ddrv.com/privacy-policy/

Please submit this request by one of the below methods.

Hand Delivery to: Dennis Dillon RV, LLC, 5400 Garden Grove Boulevard, Westminster, CA92683

Mail or Ship to: Dennis Dillon RV, LLC, 5400 Garden Grove Boulevard, Westminster, CA92683

Scan and Email to: privacy@dennisdillon.com

Complete and Submit Online at: https://www.ddrv.com/ccpa-printable-request-form/

For help with this form call 1-866-316-4080 or email privacy@dennisdillon.com.